MIUC Program June 2015


June 2nd
  •  
    Jim Denley [SYD] (Saxophone) & Robbie Avenaim (Percussion)
  • Dave Brown (Guitar) & Nathan Pilch (Guitar)
  • Llara Goodall (Tapes, Electronics) & Kyli Goodall (Tapes, Electronics)


June 9th
  • Third Rail feat. Gary Butler (Sound), Warren Burt (Frequencies) & Ernie Althoff (Resonances)
  • Compass [NSW] feat. Shota Matsumura (Trumpet), Rory Brown (Contrabass, Trumpet) & Aemon Webb (Drums)
  • Nat Grant (Percussion, Electronics) & David Kimball (Electronics)

June 16th
  • Assad [IDN] aka Ben Andrews (Electronics)
  • Ida Duelund Hansen (Electric Bass)
  • Rainbow Vomit and Cum Bubbles aka B Lehrer (Electronics)
  • Infinite Children Dust feat. Jimmy (Electronic Sounds), Sebastian Berto (Bubblegum Goop Popper), Sha Gaze (Spirit Scape Galactica) & Gem (Theremin Guttural Roars)

June 23rd
  • Peter Blamey (Infrared Remote Controls on Solar Panels)
  • Agonhymn feat. Dav Byrne (Guitar), Liam Brewer (Drums), Darcy Long (Electronics), Terry Vainoras (Saxophone) & Sean Baxter (Percussion)
  • Nayuto Adachi (Electronics) & Peter James (Electronics)
June 30th
  • Mat Watson (Synthi AKS) & Mino Peric [BRIS] (Turntables)

MIUC Program April 2015


April 7th
  • Viv Corringham [UK] (Voice) & Dave Brown (Guitar, Electronics)
  • Paul Kidney (Voice) w/ Schlager Music feat. John Waddell (Bass, Synth, Guitar), Zac Latinovic (Guitar, Synth, Bass, Voice), David Freudenstein (Synth, Voice, Bass, Guitar, Drums) & Dylan Lieberman (Drums)
  • Jaala feat. Cosima Jaala (Guitar, Voice), Loretta Wilde (Bass, Voice), Nic Lam (Guitar) & Maria Moles (Drums)


April 14th
  • Atarangi (Electronics, Voice, Objects) & Dublos (Guitar, Voice, Attitude)
  • Biscotti aka Carla Ori (Electronics, Voice) & Orlando Furious aka Ben Snaith (Electronics, Voice)
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis aka Carey Knight (Electronics)

April 21st

  • Carmen Chan (Percussion), Adam Simmons (Reeds) and Matthew Horsley (Wind, Percussion)
  • Brigid Burke (Wind)
  • Anita Hustas (Strings)

April 28th


  • Bedtime for Princess feat. Jack Mannix [SYD] (Voice, Electronics), Natasha Ritchie (Voice, Keys, Electronics), Brennan Ryan (Voice, Electronics) & Chlo√© Puddin (Voice, Movement)
  • Phantom Graveller aka Kerrie Farnsworth (Saxophone, Theremin)
  • Anna Gordon (Woodwinds)
  • Phoebe Robertson (Trombone) & Zak Pidd (Lol)